Choirs

Local choirs entertain Crown Center visitors during the springtime and holiday season. Please call 816-274-7251 for more information or to schedule your group to perform.

Monday, November 28

10:45 am- Trail Ridge M.S.

Tuesday, November 29

10:45 am- Trail Ridge M.S.
6:30 pm-  Prairie Trail M.S. (Women's Choir 2)
7:15 pm- Prairie Trail M.S. (Men's Choir)
8 pm- Prairie Trail M.S. (Women's Choir 1)

Wednesday, November 30

10 am- Southview Elementary
10:45 am- Scarborough Elementary
1 pm- Della Lambe Elementary
5 pm- Lewis Elementary
6:30 pm- Aubry Bend M.S. (7th Grade Choir)
7:15 pm- Aubry Bend M.S. (8th Grade Choir)

Thursday, December 1

10 am- Summit Christian Academy
10:45 am- Shawnee Mission Christian
1 pm- Grandview Christian H.S.
1:45 pm- St. Stephen's Baptist Church
5 pm- Forest View Elementary

Friday, December 2

10 am- Central Heights M.S.
10:45 am- Mid-Buchanan R-5
1 pm- Plaza Heights Christian Academy
1:45 pm- Grandview Christian Elementary
5 pm- Greenwood Elementary
6:30 pm- Chinn Elementary
7:15 pm- Christine's Music Studio
8 pm- Raytown Christian Church

Saturday, December 3

5 pm- Laurel Parks Violin Studio

Sunday, December 4

1:45 pm- Bonewits Music Studio
2:30 pm- KC Flute Choir
3:15 pm- Church of the Nativity
4 pm- Bones Midwest

Monday, December 5

10 am- Basehor-Linwood M.S.
10:45 am- Basehor-Linwood M.S.
1 pm- Winnetonka H.S.
1:45 pm- Wheatridge M.S.
6:30 pm- Topping Elementary
7:15 pm- Stanley Elementary

Tuesday, December 6

10 am- Pickett Elementary
10:45 am- Wheatridge M.S.
1 pm- Trailridge Middle - Beginning Choir
1:45 pm- Trailridge Middle - Wildcat Chorale
6:30 pm- Farrell's Violin Studio

Wednesday, December 7

10 am- Pioneer Ridge M.S.
10:45 am- Rising Star
1 pm- Prairie Creek Elementary
1:45 pm- Maranatha Christian Academy
5 pm- Oxford M.S.
5:45 pm- Heritage Elementary
6:30 pm- Pleasant Hill Intermediate School
7:15 pm- Pleasant Hill M.S.
8 pm- Pleasant Hill H.S.

Thursday, December 8

10 am- Wellsville H.S.
10:45 am- Indian Hills M.S.
1 pm- Indian Hills M.S.
1:45 pm- Blue Ridge Christian School
5 pm- Sacred Heart H.S.
5:45 pm- North Kansas City H.S.
6:30 pm- Edwardsville Elementary
7:15 pm- Union Chapel
8 pm- Bishop Miege H.S.

Friday, December 9

10 am- Tomahawk Elementary
10:45 am- Ravenwood Elementary
1 pm- Blue Valley M.S.
1:45 pm- St. Therese School
5 pm- Spring Hill H.S.
5:45 pm- Lutheran H.S.
6:30 pm- Lutheran H.S.
7:15 pm- St. James Academy
8 pm- Oskaloosa Junior H.S. 

Saturday, December 10

5 pm- Overland Trail Elementary
5:45 pm- Gracemor Elementary

Sunday, December 11

1:45 pm- DeSoto Baptist Church
2:30 pm- St. Paul & Holy Trinity Honor Choirs
3:15 pm- Silver Song Flute Studio
4 pm- Holy Spirit Catholic School

Monday, December 12

10 am- Santa Fe Trail M.S.
10:45 am- St. Michael Defender Choir
1 pm- Overland Park Elementary
1:45 pm- St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
5 pm- Gardner-Edgerton H.S.
5:45 pm- Smithville M.S.
6:30 pm- Southeast Elementary
7:15 pm- Black Swan Suzuki Strings 

Tuesday, December 13

10 am- Spring Hill M.S.
10:45 am- Brookridge Day School
1 pm- Westridge M.S.
1:45 pm- Westridge M.S.
5 pm- Washington H.S.
7:15 pm- Kansas City Boys/Girls Choir

Wednesday, December 14

10 am- Brookridge Elementary
10:45 am- Prairie Elementary
1 pm- Heatherstone Elementary
1:45 pm- Liberty M.S.
5 pm- St. Joe Central H.S.
5:45 pm- Prairie View H.S.
6:30 pm- Eudora Cardinal Choirs
7:15 pm- Oakhill Day School

Thursday, December 15

10 am- Pembroke Hill
10:45 am- Mahaffie Elementary
1 pm- St. Andrew the Apostle
1:45 pm- Meadow Lane Elementary
5 pm- Leawood M.S.
6:30 pm- Northland Talent Education
7:15 pm- Leawood Elementary
8 pm- Trilogy Cultural Arts Center

Friday, December 16

10 am- Hocker Grove M.S.
10:45 am- Lakeview M.S.
1 pm- St. Ann School
1:45 pm- Maranatha Christian Academy
5 pm- Ottawa M.S.
5:45 pm- Voices of Change Youth Choir
6:30 pm- Miss Lavonne's Suzuki Strings
7:15 pm- Overland Trail M.S.
8 pm- KCKPS Harp Ensemble / KCK Mariachi Ensemble

Saturday, December 17

5 pm- Briarwood Elementary

Sunday, December 18

1:00 pm- Joyful Voices
1:45 pm- Cynthia Markey Piano Studio
2:30 pm- St. James Catholic School
3:15 pm- Highland Park Elementary

Monday, December 19

10 am- Sunflower Elementary - 4th & 5th Grade Choirs
10:45 am- Mission Trail Elementary
1 pm- St. Gabriel
1:45 pm- Calvary Lutheran School
5 pm- Raytown H.S.
5:45 pm- Rhein Benninghoven Elementary

Tuesday, December 20

10 am- Discovery M.S.
10:45 am- Congress M.S.
1 pm- Graden Elementary
1:45 pm- Shawnee Mission West
5:45 pm- Elements Youth Choir