Choirs

Local choirs entertain Crown Center visitors during the springtime and holiday season. The 2014 holiday schedule is listed below. Please call 816-274-7251 for more information or to schedule your group to perform.

Monday, December 1

10:00 am- Lakeview M.S.
10:45 am- Wellsville H.S.
1:00 pm- St. Michael the Archangel
1:45 pm- Scarborough Elementary
5:00 pm- Archie Elementary
5:45 pm- Prairie Trail M.S. 7th/8th Grade Choirs
6:30 pm- Prairie Trail M.S. 6th Grade Choirs
7:15 pm- Tri-City Christian School
8:00 pm- Grandview Christian School

Tuesday, December 2

10:00 am- Sacred Heart School
10:45 am- Winnetonka H.S.
1:00 pm- West Platte Elementary
1:45 pm- Tomahawk Elementary
5:00 pm- Turner 6th Grade Academy
5:45 pm- St. Paul Honor Choir
6:30 pm- Horizon Elementary
7:15 pm- Heartland Singers

Wednesday, December 3

10:00 am- St. John Lalande
10:45 pm- Merriam Park Elementary
1:00 pm- Maranatha Christian Academy JH & SH Choirs
1:45 pm- Walnut Grove Elementary
5:00 pm- Excelsior Springs Elementary
5:45 pm- Veritas Christian School
6:30 pm- Edwardsville Eagle Choir
7:15 pm- Heritage Elementary
8:00 pm- Bishop Miege H.S.

Thursday, December 4

10:00 am- Eagle Heights Christian School
10:45 am- John Diemer Elementary
1:00 pm- Liberty M.S.
1:45 pm- Heatherstone Elementary
5:00 pm- St. Stephen Baptist Church
5:45 pm- Aubry Bend M.S. 7th Grade Choir
6:30 pm- North Kansas City H.S.
7:15 pm- Aubry Bend M.S. 8th Grade Choir

Friday, December 5

10:00 am- Basehor-Linwood M.S.
10:45 am- Basehor-Linwood M.S.
1:00 pm- Central Heights M.S.
1:45 pm- Wheatridge M.S.
5:00 pm- Spring Hill H.S.
5:45 pm- Smithville M.S.
6:30 pm- Paxton Singers
7:15 pm- Belmont Elementary
8:00 pm- Raytown Christian

Sunday, December 7

1:00 pm- Tiffany Ridge Elementary
1:45 pm- Dolce Strings
2:30 pm- St. John Lelande
3:15 pm- Overland Trail Elementary
4:00 pm- Bones Mid West

Monday, December 8

10:00 am- Summit Christian Academy
10:45 am- Rosedale M.S.
1:00 pm- Trail Ridge M.S. 6th Grade Choir
1:45 pm- Maranatha Christian Academy
5:00 pm- Border Star Montessori Elementary
5:45 pm- Raytown H.S.
6:30 pm- Riverview Elementary
7:15 pm- Stanley Elementary
8:00 pm- KC Gospel Music Workshop

Tuesday, December 9

10:00 am- Bridger M.S.
10:45 am- Good Shepherd School
1:00 pm- Pleasant Ridge Elementary
1:45 pm- Madison Place
5:00 pm- Forest View Elementary
5:45 pm- Briarwood Elementary
6:30 pm- Oakhill Day School
7:15 pm- Woodland Elementary
8:00 pm- Baldwin H.S.

Wednesday, December 10

10:00 am- Monticello Trails
10:45 am- Congress M.S.
1:00 pm- Trail Ridge M.S. 5th & "Trail Mix"
1:45 pm- Calvary Lutheran School
5:00 pm- Oxford M.S.
5:45 pm- Pleasant Hill Intermediate School
6:30 pm- Pleasant Hill M.S.
7:15 pm- Pleasant Hill H.S.
8:00 pm- Eudora Cardinal Choir

Thursday, December 11

10:00 am- Rising Star 5th Grade Choir
10:45 am- Rising Star 6th Grade Choir
1:00 pm- Mission Trail Elementary
1:45 pm- Countryside Cardinal Choral
5:00 pm- Trailridge M.S.
5:45 pm- Mize Elementary
6:30 pm- Southeast Elementary
7:15 pm- Northland Talent Education
8:00 pm- Black Swan Strings

Friday, December 12

10:00 am- Central Heights H.S.
10:45 am- Regency Place Elementary
1:00 pm- Ravenwood Elementary
1:45 pm- Lincoln College Prep
5:00 pm- Ottawa M.S.
5:45 pm- Lutheran H.S.
6:30 pm- Miss LaVonne's Suzuki Strings
7:15 pm- Overland Trail M.S.
8:00 pm- Lutheran H.S.

Sunday, December 14

1:00 pm- Silver Song Flute Studio
1:45 pm- Blue Valley Baptist Church
2:30 pm- DeSoto Baptist Choir
3:15 pm- Cynthia Markey Piano Studio
4:00 pm- Holy Spirit Concert Choir

Monday, December 15

10:00 am- Smith Hale M.S.
10:45 am- Mahaffie Elementary
1:00 pm- Overland Park Elementary
1:45 pm- St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
5:00 pm- Leawood M.S.
5:45 pm- Gardner-Edgerton H.S.
6:30 pm- Leawood Elementary
7:15 pm- 87th St. Singers & Yellow Jacket Singers
8:00 pm- Blue Ridge Christian School

Tuesday, December 16

9:15 am- St. Charles
10:00 am- Brookridge Elementary
10:45 am- Spring Hill M.S.
1:00 pm- Blue Valley M.S.
1:45 pm- Meadowlane Elementary
5:00 pm- Shawnee Mission West H.S.
5:45 pm- Maplewood Elementary
6:30 pm- Cello Ensemble
7:15 pm- KC Boys & Girls Choir

Wednesday, December 17

10:00 am- Prairie Creek Elementary
10:45 am- Westridge M.S.
1:00 pm- St. Ann
1:45 pm- DeSoto H.S.
5:00 pm- Trilogy Cultural Arts
5:45 pm- Grace Kohan Piano Students
6:30 pm- Prairie Ridge Elementary
7:15 pm- Deleware Ridge Elementary
8:00 pm- KCKPS USD 500 Harp Ensemble

Thursday, December 18

10:00 am- Pembroke Hill
10:45 am- Eisenhower M.S.
1:00 pm- Lincoln College Prep Chamber Choir
1:45 pm- Graden Elementary
5:00 pm- Archie H.S.
5:45 pm- Chinn Elementary
6:30 pm- Union Chapel Elementary
7:15 pm- KCKPS Boys Choir c/o Rosedale
8:00 pm- Southland Brass